Menu

For the latest information on Covid-19

Please Click Here

Barden Primary SchoolCaring Sharing and Learning Together

Search
Translate

Welcome toBarden Primary SchoolCaring Sharing and Learning Together

Structure and Committees

Committees and Meeting Dates 2020-21

Committee

Governors on the committee

Meeting dates for 2020-21

Autumn

Spring

Summer

SAC Committee (will be combined with Resources in Covid times)

Afrasiab Anwar

Lisa Mayhew

Emily Simmonds

Claire Holgate

Tracy Miller

Olivia Stockwell

Georgina Duckworth

Imran Ahmed

5th October @ 4pm

18th January @ 4pm

26th April @ 4pm

Resources Committee

(will be combined with SAC in Covid times)

Peter Hapgood-Strickland

Donna Hindle

Graham Vernon

Claire Holgate

Christine Sollis

Naveed Manzur

Anam Khan

5th October @ 4pm

 

18th January @ 4pm

 

26th April @ 4pm

 

Full GB meeting dates 2020-21

All governors

AGM = 14th September 2020

16th November @ 4pm

8th March @ 4pm

 

7th June @ 4pm

Staff Discipline and Dismissal

 

Peter Hapgood – Strickland

Christine Sollis

 

 

 

 

Committee of Appointed Governors/Pay Appeal Committee

Emily Simmonds

Afrasiab Anwar

Lisa Mayhew

Georgina Duckworth (R)

HT appraisal meeting

23rd November 2020

 

Pay committee

 

Peter Hapgood – Strickland

Olivia Stockwell

Christine Sollis

 

16th November @ 5pm

 

 

Link Governors

 

Link Governor Role

Name of Governor

Link Governor (for organising GB training)

Graham Vernon

Safeguarding Governor/CLA

Afrasiab Anwar

English Governor

Christine Sollis

Numeracy Governor

Georgina Duckworth

PSHE

Lisa Mayhew

High Prior Attainers/More Able Governor

Naweed Manzur

Pupil Premium Governor

Graham Vernon

Pastoral Provision

Rev Peter Hapgood-Strickland

PE/School Sport Grant

Anaam Khan

EAL Governor

Emily Simmonds

CLA Governor

Afrasiab Anwar

Early Years Governor

Georgina Duckworth

Science Governor

Olivia Stockwell

SEN Governor

Imran Ahmed

Computing Governor Donna Hindle

Class Governors

 

Governor

Class Groups

Class Teacher

Afrasiab Anwar

Robins 1

Mrs Stansfield

Donna Hindle

Wrens 1

Miss Lingard

Christine Sollis

Swallows 2

Mrs Fielden/Mrs Hollingsworth

Georgina Duckworth

Owlets/Eaglets (EYFS)

Mrs Worthy/Mrs Rashid

Lisa Mayhew

Wagtails 2

Mrs Horner/Mrs Kenniford

 

Doves 3

Miss Miller/Mrs Greenwood

Rev Peter Hapgood-Strickland

Skylarks 3

Mr Holland

 

Woodpeckers 4

Mr Walmsley

Emily Simmonds

Kingfishers 4

Mrs Hill

 

Jays 5

Miss Rawstron

Olivia Stockwell

Puffins 5

Mrs Hindle

Naweed Manzur

Eagles 6

Miss Arshad

Graham Vernon

Kestrels 6

Mrs Booth

Top